Bike Manawatu 2019 – 2020 Road Racing Calendar


Saturday 15th June 2019
BM Race 1 A1 Loops -
  Afternoon Race - 2.45pm Start  - More info to come – COURSE MAPCOURSE INFOREGISTER HERE
 - RESULTS HERE

Saturday 29th June 2019
WCNI Interclub 4/4 –  Hosted by Bike Manawatu – Halcombe Road Race
  - Morning Race - 11am Start
  - COURSE MAPCOURSE INFOREGISTER HERE - RESULTS HERE

Sunday 14th July 2019
BM Race 2 - Akers Road –
Morning Race - 9.30am Start - More info to come – COURSE MAPCOURSE INFOREGISTER HERE - Race Cancelled Due To Weather

Saturday 17th August 2019
BM Race 3 – Linton - Confirmed (TMP also approved for Akers Road course as a back up) COURSE MAP  - REGISTER HERE - Race Cancelled Due To Weather

Saturday 31st August 2019
BM Race 2* – Akers Road - Afternoon Race After our race on the 14/07/19 was cancelled due to bad weather we will try again on the 31st August - Traffic Management has been approved 
3.30pm Start - COURSE MAPCOURSE INFO - REGISTER HERE - RESULTS HERE  - 

Saturday 14th September 2019

BM Race 4 – Woolworths Cup COURSE MAP - COURSE INFO -  REGISTER HERE  - RESULTS HERE

Wednesday 9th October 2019
Kairanga ITT Series 1  REGISTER HERE 

Sunday 13th October 2019
BM Race 5 – Bike Manawatu Hill Climb Champs - Valley Road - Registration 8.15am Start 9am - COURSE MAP - COURSE INFO - REGISTER HERE

Wednesday 16th October 2019
Kairanga ITT Series 2   REGISTER HERE

Wednesday 23rd October 2019
Kairanga ITT Series 3 REGISTER HERE 

Sunday 27th October 2019
BM Race 6 – Sutton Cup – Halcombe - Registration 8.15am - Start 9am  COURSE MAP - COURSE INFO - REGISTER HERE

Wednesday 30th October 2019
Kairanga ITT Series 4 of 4 

Tuesday 5th November 2019
Manfeild Criterium Series 1 of 4

Sunday 10th November 2019
Feilding Festival of Cycling 2019

Tuesday 12th November 2019
Manfeild Criterium Series  2 of 4

Tuesday 19th November 2019
Manfeild Criterium Series 3 of 4

Tuesday 26th November 2019
Manfeild Criterium Series  4 of 4

Wednesday 4th December 2019
Kairanga ITT

Saturday 7th December 2019
BM Race 7 – Essex Cup - Pohangina - Registration 2.15pm - Start 2.45pm COURSE MAP - COURSE INFO - REGISTER HERE

Wednesday 11th December 2019

Kairanga ITT

Sunday 9th February 2020
BM Race 8 – Cheltenham Classic - Cheltenham - Registration 8.15am - Start 9am COURSE MAP - COURSE INFO - REGISTER HERE

Sunday 23rd February 2020
BM Race 9 – BM Road Race Champs - Colyton - Hiwinui - Registration 8.15am - Start 9am COURSE MAP  - COURSE INFO - REGISTER HERE

Wednesday 4th March 2020
Kairanga ITT Series 1 of 2 

Wednesday 11th March 2020
Kairanga ITT Series 2 of 2 

Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd March 2020
Novice Tour 2020

Sunday 29th March 2020
BM Race 10 – BM ITT Champs - Rongotea - Registration 8.15am - Start 9am COURSE MAP - COURSE INFO - REGISTER HERE