Manfeild Points Race Results - 5 November 2019

BIKE MANAWATU - POINTS RACE SERIES
Prime Points
Top 4 placings
1st 4 points. 4th 1 point

Finish Points - Double Points
Top 4 placings
1st 8 points. 4th 2 points

Points on the Night
Accumulation of Prime & Finish Points
High scoring ie 1st = 4 point

Overall Classification
Total points accumulated over the 4 race series.

5 Nov A Grade-15 Nov B Grade-15 Nov C Grade-1
5 Nov D Grade-1

ITT results 4 Dec 2019-1

Overall Points Standings

ITT Standing Points 9 Oct - 4 Dec 5 Rounds-1ITT Standing Points 9 Oct - 4 Dec 5 Rounds-2ITT Standing Points 9 Oct - 4 Dec 5 Rounds-3

Up & Coming Events for week ending 6th December 2019

Fri 6 Dec
Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup

Sat 7 De
Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup
BM Race 7 – Essex Cup – Pre Register HERE
BM Race 7 - Essex Cup 7 Dec 19 (1)

Sun 8 Dec
Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup
BikeManawatu Sunday Recreational Ride
BM Track - Track Meeting

Wed 11 Dec
Kairanga ITT Pre Register Here
Wednesday Recreational Ride

Sat 14 Dec
Waikato / BOP Track Champs

Sun 15 Dec
Waikato / BOP Track Champs
BikeManawatu Sunday Recreational Ride

Mon 16 Dec
Waikato / BOP Track Champs

Wed 18 Dec
Wednesday Recreational Ride
BM Track - Special Christmas Track Meeting

Sun 22 Dec
BikeManawatu Sunday Recreational Ride

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling  Quick Links
BikeManawatuHorizontal Track CYCLING
Find the 2019-2020 Programme HERE
Find the 2019-2020 Flyer HERE
Find Important Information for 2019-2020 HERE
2019-2020 Track Cycling
Please click here to see the full Ride Calendar

BikeManawatu Track, Car Boot Sale Fundraiser 2019-1

BM Track Results Sunday 1st December 2019

Thank you all so very much for "Showing up & Showing out" yesterday. It was another fine day to witness & appreciate some great track racing.
Unofficially Tutarangi Craw rode a record time of 32.17 for the U15B, 1 Lap Held Start. Ben Irvine's time of 32.53 is still the official record. "Food for thought" possibly Tutarangi.
Thank you all, have a great week, & let's do it all again soon.
Kindest regards

To View Results online please click Here
To View ALL Results online from the season please click here

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 01.12.2019
     
Johnston Park Feilding
 
           
           
Race Race Type Rider Number Category
Times / Placing
           
1 U13 2 Lap H/Cap Josh Hannon 17 U13B  
    Ben Murphy 19 U13B  
    Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B  
           
           
2 U15 B&G 6 Lap ROW Andy Richardson 15 U15B  
    Jesse Coxon 1 U15G  
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G  
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B  
    Nathan Drury 16 U15B  
    Jack Kearney 7 U15B  
    Josh Leamy-King 8 U15B  
           
4 U17 4 Lap Scratch - Motorbike Lead Out Lochie Foote 13 U17B  
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B  
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B  
    Kylah Gunn 95 U17G  
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B  
    Ben Petch 79 U17B  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G  
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B  
    Skye Finlayson 97 U17G  
    Kyle Rusk 89 U17B  
           
5 U19 4 Lap Scratch - Motorbike Lead Out Michael Richmond 88 U19B  
    Ewan Cousins 97 U19B  
    Jack Overweel 78 U19B  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19B  
           
6 WM & MM 5 Lap H/Cap Jessica Hamilton 61 WM1  
    Torban Foote 56 MM1  
    Ed Craw 33 MM1  
    Rob Petch 80 MM1  
    Carl Dickason 57 MM1  
    Matty Mullins 76 SM  
    Paul Peters 81 MM2  
    Jo Coxon 26 WM2  
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1  
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1  
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69 SW  
           
  Record Attempt - 2 Lap Held Start Ewan Cousins 1.01.03    
           
7 U17B & U19B 5 Lap Kerin Michael Richmond 88 U19B  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19B  
    Jack Overweel 78 U19B  
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B  
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B  
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B  
           
8 Women 5 Lap Kerin Jessica Hamilton 61 WM1  
    Kylah Gunn 95 U17G  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G  
    Skye Finlayson 97 U17G  
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1  
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69 SW  
           
           
           
9 Omnium 1 Lap TT Ben Murphy 19 U13B 38.2
    Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 41.61
    Josh Hannon 17 U13B 41.8
           
           
    Andy Richardson 15 U15B 34.93
    Jesse Coxon 1 U15G 36.55
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 37.98
    Nathan Drury 16 U15B 39.14
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 40.13
    Josh Leamy-King 8 U15B 41.98
    Jack Kearney 7 U15B 42.4
           
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 32.17
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B 32.76
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B 33.04
    Lochie Foote 13 U17B 34.94
    Ben Petch 79 U17B 37.2
    Kylah Gunn 95 U17G 35.7
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 38.58
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B 39.35
    Kyle Rusk 89 U17B 41.08
    Skye Finlayson 97 U17G 41.62
           
    Michael Richmond 88 U19B 33.44
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19B 32.7
           
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1 35.29
    Torban Foote 56 MM1 36.51
    Rob Petch 80 MM1 37.11
    Carl Dickason 57 MM1 37.16
    Ed Craw 33 MM1 37.59
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 41.64
    Jessica Hamilton 61 WM1 42.34
    Jo Coxon 26 WM2 43.21
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1 45.94
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69 SW 46.23
           
10 Omnium 1 Lap Scratch - U13 Ben Murphy 19 U13B 1st
    Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 2nd
    Josh Hannon 17 U13B 3rd
           
           
  Omnium 1 Lap Scratch - U15B & U15G Jesse Coxon 1 U15G 1st
    Andy Richardson 15 U15B 2nd
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 3rd
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 4th
    Nathan Drury 16 U15B 5th
    Jack Kearney 7 U15B 6th
    Josh Leamy-King 8 U15B 7th
           
  Omnium 1 Lap Scratch - U17B Wilson Hannon 62 U17B 1st
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 2nd
    Lochie Foote 13 U17B 3rd
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B 4th
    Ben Petch 79 U17B 5th
           
  Omnium 1 Lap Scratch - U17B & U17G Kylah Gunn 95 U17G 1st
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B 2nd
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 3rd
    Kyle Rusk 89 U17B 4th
    Skye Finlayson 97 U17G 5th
           
  Omnium 1 Lap Scratch - U19 Michael Richmond 88 U19B 1st
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19B 2nd
           
  Omnium 1 Lap Scratch - MM Andrew Miller 73 MM1 1st
    Ed Craw 33 MM1 2nd
    Rob Petch 80 MM1 3rd
    Torban Foote 56 MM1 4th
    Carl Dickason 57 MM1 5th
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 6th
           
  Omnium 1 Lap Scratch - WM Jessica Hamilton 61 WM1 1st
    Jo Coxon 26 WM2 2nd
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69 SW 3rd
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1 4th
           
11 U13 4 Lap H/Cap Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B  
    Josh Hannon 17 U13B  
    Ben Murphy 19 U13B  
           
12 U15 B&G 7 Lap H/Cap Andy Richardson 15 U15B  
    Jesse Coxon 1 U15G  
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G  
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B  
    Nathan Drury 16 U15B  
    Josh Leamy-King 8 U15B  
    Jack Kearney 7 U15B  
           
           
  U17 & U19 15 Lap H/Cap Michael Richmond 88 U19B  
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19B  
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B  
    Lochie Foote 13 U17B  
    Kylah Gunn 95 U17G  
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G  
    Ben Petch 79 U17B  
    Kyle Rusk 89 U17B  
    Skye Finlayson 97 U17G  
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B  
           
  WM & MM 10 Lap H/Cap Torban Foote 56 MM1  
    Ed Craw 33 MM1  
    Jessica Hamilton 61 WM1  
    Carl Dickason 57 MM1  
    Rob Petch 80 MM1  
    Jo Coxon 26 WM2  
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69 SW  
    Paul Peters 81 MM2  
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1